Beta

Achievements


Technical Honours or awards received

A.Y. 2013-14
S.No. Name of Student Venue Title Date
1 Ajinkya Joshi Symboisis Institute of Telecom Management Network Implementation & Security 20th - 21th September 2013
2 Prasad Kumbhar PICT, IEEE Pune Robotics workshop participation 1st - 2nd sep 2013
3 Sagar Kinige PICT, IEEE Pune Robotics workshop participation 1st - 2nd sep 2013
4 Abhishek Patil PICT, IEEE Pune Robotics workshop participation 1st - 2nd sep 2013
5 Husban Kadiri Association for Computing Machinery IIT Delhi Network Implementation & Security 14 to 15 feb 2014
6 Vikram Rawat Association for Computing Machinery IIT Delhi Network Implementation & Security 14 to 15 feb 2014
7 Ajinkya Joshi Association for Computing Machinery IIT Delhi Network Implementation & Security 14 to 15 feb 2014
8 Abhishek Patil Association for Computing Machinery IIT Delhi Network Implementation & Security 14 to 15 feb 2014
9 Govind Thavre Association for Computing Machinery IIT Delhi Network Implementation & Security 14 to 15 feb 2014
10 Shubhangi Kadam Association for Computing Machinery IIT Delhi Network Implementation & Security 14 to 15 feb 2014
11 Anuja Padalikar Association for Computing Machinery IIT Delhi Network Implementation & Security 14 to 15 feb 2014
12 Pratik Padher Association for Computing Machinery IIT Delhi Network Implementation & Security 14 to 15 feb 2014
13 Prasad Kumbhar Association for Computing Machinery IIT Delhi Network Implementation & Security 14 to 15 feb 2014
14 Sagar Kinige Association for Computing Machinery IIT Delhi Network Implementation & Security 14 to 15 feb 2014
15 Maithili Jha Association for Computing Machinery IIT Delhi Network Implementation & Security 14 to 15 Feb 2014

A.Y. 2015-16
S.No. Name of Student Organized by Title Year
1 Shweta Lalwani BVGOITC, Lavale MATLAB Workshop 18th to 19th January 2016
2 Omkar Ainapure BVGOITC, Lavale MATLAB Workshop 18th to 19th January 2016
3 Omkar Ainapure Google Developer Grorup,Pune Chapter DROIDFEST II-IOT Special 6th & 7th February 2016

A.Y. 2016-17
S.No. Name of Student Organized by Title Year
1 Mangesh Matke IIT Bombay INFINITY of THINGS 2016-17
2 Mulik Vishal IIT Bombay INFINITY of THINGS 2016-17
3 Rahul Manoj Shah Sai Tronics Ardvino Programming 12th to 23rd December 2016
4 Devesh Talwar I3indya Technologies in Association with Techfest2016, IIT Bombay IoT Challenge 2016 23rd to 24th September 2016
5 Amit Kumar Deka I3indya Technologies in Association with Techfest2016, IIT Bombay IoT Challenge 2016 23rd to 24th September 2016
6 Omkar Ainapure I3indya Technologies in Association with Techfest2016, IIT Bombay IoT Challenge 2016 23rd to 24th September 2016
7 Tushar Koul I3indya Technologies in Association with Techfest2016, IIT Bombay IoT Challenge 2016 23rd to 24th September 2016
8 Kartikeya Vaish I3indya Technologies in Association with Techfest2016, IIT Bombay IoT Challenge 2016 23rd to 24th September 2016
9 Sahil Iswalkar I3indya Technologies in Association with Techfest2016, IIT Bombay IoT Challenge 2016 23rd to 24th September 2016
10 Bhagwan Pawar I3indya Technologies in Association with Techfest2016, IIT Bombay IoT Challenge 2016 23rd to 24th September 2016
11 Amit Kumar Deka BVCOEL, Pune PCB Designing and Fabrication 1st to 2nd September 2016
12 Omkar Ainapure BVCOEL, Pune PCB Designing and Fabrication 1st to 2nd September 2016
13 Ashish A Deshpande BVCOEL, Pune PCB Designing and Fabrication 1st to 2nd September 2016
14 Sahil Iswalkar BVCOEL, Pune PCB Designing and Fabrication 1st to 2nd September 2016
15 Bhagwan Pawar BVCOEL, Pune PCB Designing and Fabrication 1st to 2nd September 2016
16 Shweta Lalwani BVCOEL, Pune PCB Designing and Fabrication 1st to 2nd September 2016
17 Tushar Koul BVCOEL, Pune PCB Designing and Fabrication 1st to 2nd September 2016

A.Y. 2017-18
S.No. Name of Student Organized by Title Year
1 Hemant Kakde PICT IEEE Student Branch Robotics Workshop 9 – 11 September 2017
2 Amit Sarode PICT IEEE Student Branch Robotics Workshop 9 – 11 September 2017
3 Shweta Lalwani SKNCOE METEOR 2K17 16th & 17th September 2017
4 Tushar Koul SKNCOE METEOR 2K17 16th & 17th September 2017

A.Y. 2018-19
S.No. Name of students Event Date Organized by Remark
1 DeveshTalvar National Start-up Fest 13-16 Oct 2017 AICTE Winner
2 Nehal Gajbhiye Entrepreneurship awareness camp 11th -13th January 2019 SITM,Pune Winner
3 Nehal Gajbhiye 5th National Allocution competition 2019 22nd Feb 2019 IMED Winner

Sponsored Projects

Name of the Project / Endowments, Chairs Name of the Principal Investigator Department of Principal Investigator Year of Award Funds provided Duration of the project
IOT Based Remote Access Controlled Robot Prof.A.B.Wani E&TC 2016 5,900/- 1 Year
wireless Sensor Network Prof.L.K.Wani E&TC 2016 9,300/- 1 Year

Events Prizes in academics

S.No. Name of students Event Date Organized by Remark
1 Amey Raghatate NCRAES 26th & 27th March 2019 BVCOEL 1st Rank
2 Mrunal Battise NCRAES 26th & 27th March 2019 BVCOEL 2nd Rank
3 Shweta Lalwani,Sandhya Rawool, Vibhu Yamdagni.Pooja Pawar NCRAES 26th & 27th March 2019 BVCOEL 2nd Rank







Our Visitors

126578

© 2019 - Bharati Vidyapeeth, Pune. All rights reserved. Developed and maintained by Technology Department, Bharati Vidyapeeth.