Industry Institute Interaction - Civil Department
List of MOUs
List of MOUs
S.No. | Name of the Institute | MOU signed with Industry/ Organization | Date of Signing MOU | Purpose of MOU |
01 | Bharati vidyapeeth’s college of Engineering Lavale | Sub divisional officer and Nodel officer Jalyukta shivar Abhiyan Taluka committee Mulsi/ Maval Dist-Pune | 17/05/2018 | Consultancy work |
02 | Bharati vidyapeeth’s college of Engineering Lavale | Escon services foundation | 07/07/2017 | Training, Research, workshop |
03 | Bharati vidyapeeth’s college of Engineering Lavale | CADD centre | 18/08/2018 | Training of various softwares to the students like stadd Pro, Autocad, Primavera |
04 | Bharati vidyapeeth’s college of Engineering Lavale | IDDS Global services | 22/03/2019 | International Design and Software |
05 | Bharati vidyapeeth’s college of Engineering Lavale | Mohite construction Karad |
14/03/2019 |
Site Visits, Placement, Internship |
06 | Bharati vidyapeeth’s college of Engineering Lavale | Om sai Developers and Builders | 26/03/2019 | Site Visits, Placement, Internship |
07 | Bharati vidyapeeth’s college of Engineering Lavale | Shri Guru Krupa constructions | 18/07/2019 | Site Visits, Placement, Internship |
08 | Bharati vidyapeeth’s college of Engineering Lavale | Prithvi Constructions, Pimprichinchwad. | 08/03/2019 | Site Visits, Placement, Internship |
List of the Students for Inplant Training (2019-20)
List of the Students for Inplant Training (2019-20)
S.No. | Name of the Student | Class | Name of the company | Place |
1 | Bharule Kunal Ravindra | BE | Lunkad Realty | Pune |
2 | Patil Manoj Dinkar | BE | Bhate & Raje Constructions | Kolhapur |
3 | Ravina Janku Dhokare | BE | Soil Tech India Pvt ltd. | Pune |
4 | Snehlata Mahendra Pawar | BE | Soil Tech India Pvt ltd. | Pune |
5 | Surwase Pallavi Balaji | BE | Soil Tech India Pvt ltd. | Pune |
6 | Paliwal Kajal Prakash | BE | Soil Tech India Pvt ltd. | Pune |
7 | Wankhede Mrunal Kailash | BE | Soil Tech India Pvt ltd. | Pune |
8 | Dawale Sonali Baburao | BE | Millennium Engineers | Pune |
9 | Patil Gayatri Guruling | BE | Millennium Engineers | Pune |
10 | Salunkhe Bhausaheb Sukhadeo | BE | Millennium Engineers | Pune |
11 | Swati Ravaji Suryawanshi | BE | Millennium Engineers | Pune |
12 | Kulkarni Snehal Dnyaneshwar | TE | Klikwoods Pvt. Ltd. | Pune |
13 | Lakal Mohini Machhindra | TE | Klikwoods Pvt. Ltd. | Pune |
14 | Badve Pooja Pravin | TE | Klikwoods Pvt. Ltd. | Pune |
15 | Rupesh Rathod | TE | Klikwoods Pvt. Ltd. | Pune |
16 | Vishwajeet Zadbuke | TE | Klikwoods Pvt. Ltd. | Pune |
17 | Pawar Anuj Mahadeo | BE | M/s Venkatshwara Construction, Ambegaon Bk, Pune | Pune |
18 | Anekar Rutuja Rajan | BE | M/s Venkatshwara Construction, Ambegaon Bk, Pune | Pune |
19 | Shirke Tejshree Vijay | BE | M/s Venkatshwara Construction, Ambegaon Bk, Pune | Pune |
20 | Satpute Anuja Vidyachandra | BE | M/s Venkatshwara Construction, Ambegaon Bk, Pune | Pune |
21 | Ithape Pradnya Santosh | BE | M/s Venkatshwara Construction, Ambegaon Bk, Pune | Pune |
22 | Lingayat Uma Hiralal | BE | M/s Venkatshwara Construction, Ambegaon Bk, Pune | Pune |
23 | Desai Abhijeet Damodar | BE | M/s Venkatshwara Construction, Ambegaon Bk, Pune | Pune |
24 | Bhunde Akshay Ankush | BE | Roadways Solution Infra India Pvt.ltd. | Pune |
25 | Khatke Kishan Parmeshwar | BE | Roadways Solution Infra India Pvt.ltd. | Pune |
26 | Sathe Siddharth Dattatray | BE | Roadways Solution Infra India Pvt.ltd. | Pune |
27 | Salunkhe Nishant Anil | BE | Roadways Solution Infra India Pvt.ltd. | Pune |
28 | Lanjewar Ameya Sanjiv | BE | Shri Developer, Bhukum, Pune. | Pune |
29 | Vinayak Karwande | BE | Shri Developer, Bhukum, Pune. | Pune |
30 | Satpute Amir Ankush | BE | Shri Developer, Bhukum, Pune. | Pune |
31 | Kalugade Sanket Jagannath | BE | Shri Developer, Bhukum, Pune. | Pune |
32 | Rohit Nanasaheb Latke | BE | ABIL Group | Pune |
33 | Bandre Suraj Subhash | BE | ABIL Group | Pune |
34 | Ghutkule Nitin Ramchandra | BE | Nyati Group | Pune |
35 | Jadhav Shubham Dashrath | BE | Rahti Group | Pune |
36 | Gaidhankar Rushikesh Murlidhar | BE | Krushna Construction | Solapur |
37 | Nawandar Yash Sunil | BE | MOR Construction Pvt ltd | Yawatmal |
38 | Syed Adnan Ejazuddin | BE | MOR Construction Pvt ltd | Yawatmal |
39 | Bhikole Avinash Rajendra | BE | Shiv Sayaji Construction Pvt ltd | Pune |
40 | Mankar Krushna Dashrath | BE | Shiv Sayaji Construction Pvt ltd | Pune |
41 | Shaikh Amin Juned | BE | Shiv Sayaji Construction Pvt ltd | Pune |
42 | Pawar Suraj Bhaskar | BE | Shiv Sayaji Construction Pvt ltd | Pune |
43 | Mahapure Pratiksha Suresh | BE | DHANRAJ ENTERPRISES Pvt ltd., | Palghar |
44 | Priyanka Dadasaheb Kokare | TE | Sai Siddhanath Construction | Thane |
45 | Sangle Shrinath Jalindar | BE | SHREE COSTRUCTION | Pathrdi |
46 | Modak Saurabh Gajanan | BE | Transrail Lighting Ltd. | Wardha |
47 | Anuj Anand | BE | Bihar State Road Development Co-Operation Ltd. (BSRDLL) |
Bihar |
48 | Nandekar Rohan | BE | Aryavart Developers Pvt. Ltd., Pune. |
Pune |
List of the Students for Inplant Training (2018-19)
List of the Students for Inplant Training (2018-19)
S.No. | Name of the Student | Class | Name of the company | Place |
1 | Pradyumn Pandore | T.E. | Ghansali Construction | Pune |
2 | Shubham Bhujbhal | T.E. | Ghansali Construction | Pune |
3 | Parmeshwar Phulsundar | T.E. | Ghansali Construction | Pune |
4 | Suryakant Rathod | T.E. | Ghansali Construction | Pune |
5 | Adarsh Gaikwad | T.E. | Ghansali Construction | Pune |
6 | Aditya Lohi | T.E. | Volkswagen | Pune |
7 | Anuj Anand | T.E. | Swatch Bharat Mission | Bihar |
8 | Arundip Singh | T.E. | Swatch Bharat Mission | JK |
9 | Onkar Bhoi | B.E. | Swatch Bharat Mission | Maharashtra |
10 | Sagar Harkae | B.E. | Swatch Bharat Mission | Maharashtra |
11 | Abhijeet Pawar | B.E. | Ratnaroop Construction | Pune |
12 | Rajat Kudale | B.E. | Ratnaroop Construction | Pune |
13 | Pragati Ashtekar | B. E. | Ratnaroop Construction | Pune |
14 | Shubhangi Barkule | B. E. | Ratnaroop Construction | Pune |
15 | Saurabh Bhoyar | B. E. | Nyati Group | Pune |
16 | Priyanka Padvi | B. E. | Nyati Group | Pune |
17 | Pooja Hibare | B. E. | Nyati Group | Pune |
18 | Saurabh Rokade | B. E. | Nyati Group | Pune |
19 | Sidharth Janbandhu | B. E. | Nyati Group | Pune |
20 | Sneha Dixit | B. E. | Nyati Group | Pune |
21 | Shubham Jadhav | B. E. | Rathi Group | Pune |
22 | Kaustubh Kurve | B. E. | Rathi Group | Pune |
23 | Shubham Dabhade | B. E. | SMAN Group Amaravati | Amaravati |
24 | Ajit Kale | B. E. | SMAN Group Amaravati | Amaravati |
25 | Brijesh Nidekar | B. E. | Central India Waterproofing | Wani |
26 | Akash Singh | B. E. | Mahajan Construction Compony | Nashik |
27 | Anuj Pawar | T. E. | Karda Construction Compony | Nashik |
28 | Prakash Aher | B. E. | Karda Construction Compony | Nashik |
29 | Kunal Bharule | JPL Construction Compony | Nashik | |
30 | Vikarmaditya Wankhade | B. E. | Avishkar Group of Infrastructure. | Amaravati |
31 | Onkar Ghugharde | B. E. | Shree Construction Compony | Pune |
32 | Student Name | Company Name | Place | |
33 | Kishan Sahani | B. E. | Inter Art Pvt.Ltd. | Mumbai |
34 | Abhijit Ray | B. E. | Inter Art Pvt.Ltd. | Mumbai |
35 | Kaushal Kamat | B. E. | Inter Art Pvt.Ltd. | Mumbai |
36 | Vaibhav Thaware | B. E. | Arush Buildcon Pvt.Ltd | Akluj |
37 | Sanket Khairnar | B. E. | Gymitti Design | Mumbai |
38 | Vipul Jadhav | B. E. | Gymitti Design | Mumbai |
39 | Devendra Bhole | B. E. | Parag Buildcon Pvt.Ltd. | Jalgaon |