Achievements
Achievements 2023
Sr. No. | Name of Participant (Student) | Class | Name of Activity | Organizer | Date and Duration | Achievement Type |
1 | Manthan Deshmukh | B.E. | GATE Qualified | IIT | 31/03/2023 | GATE Score 472 |
2 | PUSHKAR DEEPAK BOPANWAR | B.E | GATE Qualified | IIT | 31/03/2023 | GATE Score 465 |
3 | Abhijit Jain | B.E | UNESCO INDIA Africa Hackathon 2022 | UNESCO INDIA Africa | 25/11/2022 | Certificate of recognition |
4 | Abhijit Jain | B.E | Smart India Hackathon |
AICTE New Delhi India |
|
Won 1 Lakh Cash Prize |
5 | Aditya Chandoke | B.E | Smart India Hackathon | |||
6 | Aastha Dwivedi | B.E | Smart India Hackathon | |||
7 | Namokar Jain | B.E | Smart India Hackathon | |||
8 | Shubham Songire | B.E | Placement | We Agile | 18 LPA Offer Letter | |
9 | Shubham Songire | B.E | Internal Hackathon | IDfy | Won Prize of 75000/- | |
10 | Shubham Songire | B.E | Training | Coursera | 2021-23 | Completed 17 Courses on Coursera |
Achievement of Students in Competitive Exams
S.No. | Name of Student | Name of Department | Name of Competitive exam appeared/qualified | Qualifying date | Competitive Exam Seat No. | Score |
1 | Prathamesh Kshirsagar | Computer Engineering | GRE | 2023 | 203259 | 66% |
2 | Manthan Prashant Deshmukh | Computer Engineering | GATE 2023 | Feb-23 | CS23S12050158 | 43.33 |
3 | Pushkar Deepak Bopanwar | Computer Engineering | GATE 2023 | Feb-23 | CS23S12051452 | 42.67 |
Participation in inter-institute events by students | ||||||
No | Name of Student | Type of Event* | Name of event | Organizing Institute/ University | Level | Recognition Awards (if any) |
1. | Himanshu Saraf Sajid Shaikh |
University Level Competition | I2E cluster level comption | Suryadatta Group of Institute Bavdhan Pune | University | Selected in top 13 teams among 1500 teams across SPPU Pune |
2. | Himansu Saraf HSPM Solition |
Competition | Cluster Level Innovation to Enterprises (i-2-e) Competition | SPPU Pune | University | 3rd Rank |
3. | Pranav Padole, Muskan Thakur, Janhawi Gudadhe,Vedant, Saurabh, Shubhit, Tanisha Jain, Reshu Singh, Aditya Rachatte | Cultural Event | Sinhgad Karandak 2020 | Sinhgad Institutes, VadgaonBudruk, Sinhgad Road, Pune | State | Participation |
4. | Group-1 Hritika Srivastava, Nikita Jamadar, Sankalp Poinwar, Manish Mathnikar, Ankit Ghatole |
Innovation | Smart India Hackathon (SIH)-2020 | MHRD | National | Participation |
5. | Group-2 Shruti Kashyap, Yashasvi Ganesh Ayane, Samiraj Dhananjay Shirsat,, Sourav Gupta, Shankar Laxman Gore, Sourabh Rajendra Chougale |
Innovation | Smart India Hackathon (SIH)-2020 | MHRD | National | Participation |
6. | Group-3 Maheshwar Kumbhar, Bhavesh Bardiya, Rushikesh Madake, Sakhi Hood, Revti Kale, Shruti Sharma |
Innovation | Smart India Hackathon (SIH)-2020 | MHRD | National | Participation |
7. | Group-4 Utkarsh Vijay Rokade, Sukanya Reddy, Darshan Kishor Kulthe, Sneha Menon, Prateek Srivastava, Rajnandini Kuberkar |
Innovation | Smart India Hackathon (SIH)-2020 | MHRD | National | Participation |
8. | Group-5 Vaishnavi Nagare, Shubham Bharti, Shubham Birari, Pooja Shitole, Ajay Bagwan, Mukund Gadade |
Innovation | Smart India Hackathon (SIH)-2020 | MHRD | National | Participation |
Incubation/Start-Up Activities | |||
No | Name of Incubation Centre/Start-up | Nature of Incubation Centre/Start-up | Date of commencement/ Duration |
1. | Stylopedia Tech. Pvt. Ltd. | Start-up | 21/6/2019 |
2. | HSPM Solutions | PVPIT Internship Drive 300 + Registration Technical 8 offers, Non Technical 16 offers. Internship Period 6 Months 11 Hours Per week work period | 09/10/2019 |
3. | HSPM Solutions | Cluster level completion Shortlisted for cluster level competition after clearing college level and initial screenings. |
19/09/2019 |
4. | HSMP Solution | I2E competition selected in top 13 teams among 1500 teams across SPPU Pune. | 30/12/2019 |
5. | HSPM Solutions | New Office Inauguration Ceremony | 02/01/2020 |
6. | SOFTEZI Solutions | LLP Identification Number:AAR-7262 | 27/01/2020 |
7. | HSPM Solutions | LPP. National level Brand Name Competition | 8/04/2020 |
8. | HSPM Solutions | Zoom conference with Panelist’s to discuss the Effect of Covid-19 and taking valuable inputs to Scale Up.The conference included 4 STARTUPS , Industry experts and Dr. Apoorva Palkar (Director - Innovation, Incubation &Linkeges , SPPU) | April 2020 |
9. | SHREE SADHGURU BALAJI FOODWORKS LLP. | Brand "REPAS" Online Food delivery service. LLPIN : AAS-5232 |
May-June 2020 |
Self Learning Certificates by students | |||||
No | Student Name | Type of Self Learning Facility | Name of Subject | Dates | Certificate/Awar d Received by students if any |
1. | Sumit Kumar | UDACITY Online Learning | Android Developer Nanodegree | 16/08/2019 | Certificate of Completion |
2. | Sumit Kumar | Intel AI Academy | AI from the Data Center to the Edge-An Optimized Path using Intel Architecture | 17/09/2019 | Certificate of Completion |
3. | Sumit Kumar | UDACITY Online Learning Intel AI Academy |
Intel Edge AI Scholarship | 14/12/2020 | Certificate of Completion |
4. | Sumit Kumar | UDACITY Online Learning | Facebook Pytorch Scholarship Challenge | 13/01/2020 | Certificate of Completion |
5. | Sumit Kumar | Microsoft Student Partner | Member Of Microsoft Student Partner Team | Feb. 2020 | Certificate |
6. | Sumit Kumar | Learn with Google AI | Explore ML | ML Workshop Intermediate Track | Feb. 2020 | Certificate of Completion |
7. | All Class | Online | Fundamental of Digital Marketing from GOOGLE | May 2020 | Certificate Received |
8. | All Class | Online | Various skills including IT professional and AL from TCS ION | May 2020 | Certificate Received |
Achievement of Students in Competitive Exam | |||||
No | Name of Student | Name of Department | Name of Competitive exam appeared/qualified | Qualifying date | Score |
1. | Manish Rajendra Mathnikar | Computer | CAT-2019 | 15/01/2020 | 78.45% |
2. | Sumit Kumar | Computer | Indian Engineering Olympiad | 24/02/2019 | Qualified Round 1 |
3. | Shankar L. Gore | Computer | NPTEL | July-Oct 2019 | 86% |
4. | Adesh A. Potdukhe | Computer | NPTEL | July-Oct 2019 | 84% |
5. | Pooja R. Shitole | Computer | NPTEL | July-Oct 2019 | 74% |
6. | Sourabh R. Chougale | Computer | NPTEL | July-Oct 2019 | 74% |
7. | Vaishnavi T. Nagare | Computer | NPTEL | July-Oct 2019 | 71% |
8. | Harshada Dattatray Bandal | Computer | Director General CRPF,New Delhi | 17/09/ 2019 | Appeared |
9. | Yogesh Tekam | Computer | Online 1B Round | 2019 | Participated |
10. | Yogesh Tekam | Computer | Hash Code 2020 | 20/02/2020 | Participated |
Names of winners at various levels of sports tournaments | ||||||
No | Name of the Sport / Team | Name of the student | Student ID Number | Name of Department | Level | Rank |
1 | BasketBall | Shruti Kashyap | ---- | Computer | State | Participant |