Beta

Placements


Placement

Placement

Every Year Consistence Track Record of Placements.
Year on Year Placement of 90% plus against Eligible.
Placed Students Offered Salary Packages up to Rs. 12 Lakhs Per Annum.
S.No. Student Name Branch Company Name
1 Aakash Kabra MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
2 Aakash Kabra MECH Focus Academy for Career Enhancement
3 Aamir Hakim MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
4 Abhijeet Ghadge MECH Ex Buzz
5 Abhishek Jadhav MECH Astron Engineers
6 Abhishek Kanade MECH Synergytech Automation Pvt. Ltd.
7 Abhishek Utgikar MECH ExBuzz Fire and Secutiry Pvt. Ltd.
8 Abhishek Utgikar MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
9 Afroz Sayyad MECH Reliance Retail Ltd.
10 Ajay Choulwar MECH Hi Tech Applicator
11 Ajay Kappikere MECH Bosch
12 Ajay Wadekar MECH Amazon
13 Akash Kumbharkar MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
14 Akshay Chaudhary MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
15 Akshay Khamkar MECH Rivoltech Auto (I) Pvt. Ltd.
16 Akshay Kulkarni MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
17 Akshay Rathod MECH Shakti Forge Industries Pvt. Ltd.
18 Akshay Shinde MECH Astron Engineers
19 Amey Kate MECH Focus Academy for Career Enhancement
20 Amit Bhardwaj MECH Gateway
21 Amit Kadam MECH Power Fabricators Pvt. Ltd. (Astron Engineers)
22 Amol Tadkar MECH Marks Pryor Marking Technology Pvt. Ltd.
23 Anant Shingare MECH Qspider
24 Aniket Shelke MECH Bosch
25 Atharva Joshi MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
26 Atul Rodage MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
27 Avdhut Nakti MECH Jagdish Electronics India Pvt. Ltd.
28 Avdhut Nakti MECH Marks Pryor Marking Technology Pvt. Ltd.
29 Avinash Kotian MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
30 Avinash Kotian MECH Vedantu eLearning
31 Bhise shripati goroba MECH ExBuzz Fire and Secutiry Pvt. Ltd.
32 Chaitanyaprabhu Padhar MECH Qspiders & Jspiders : Test Yantra Software Solutions (I) Pvt. Ltd.
33 Chirag Mulik MECH Sujay Fire LLP
34 Dattatray Adamapage MECH ExBuzz Fire and Secutiry Pvt. Ltd.
35 Dattatray Biradar MECH ExBuzz Fire and Secutiry Pvt. Ltd.
36 Dattatray Biradar MECH Jaypee Forge Pvt. Ltd.
37 Dayanand Lad MECH Rivoltech Auto (I) Pvt. Ltd.
38 Debabrata Ghosh MECH Pyrofuel Tech
39 Dinesh Patil MECH Infinity Engineering Solutions
40 Dinesh Patil MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
41 Ganesh Dixit MECH Power Fabricators Pvt. Ltd. (Astron Engineers)
42 Ganesh Jadhav MECH Reliance Retail Ltd.
43 Goroba Kshirsagar MECH Reliance Retail Ltd.
44 Harsh Kotecha MECH Hi Tech Applicator
45 Ishant Patil MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
46 Jagannath Soble MECH Sujay Fire LLP
47 Kamlesh Baviskar MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
48 Karan Patil MECH Astron Engineers
49 Kevin Koli MECH Amazon Development Centre (India) Pvt. Ltd.
50 Kiran Chandak MECH ExBuzz Fire and Secutiry Pvt. Ltd.
51 Kiran Chandak MECH Reliance Retail Ltd.
52 Kiran Khemnar MECH Rivoltech Auto (I) Pvt. Ltd.
53 Mahendra Chungde MECH Jagdish Electronics India Pvt. Ltd.
54 Mahendra Chungde MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
55 Mahesh Mahajan MECH Taikisha engeering Pvt. Ltd.
56 Mahesh Waghmare MECH ExBuzz Fire and Secutiry Pvt. Ltd.
57 Mahesh Waghmare MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
58 Manteshwar Hajare MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
59 Mayur Rasane MECH ExBuzz Fire and Secutiry Pvt. Ltd.
60 Mayur Rasane MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
61 Milind Patil MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
62 Mohit Dukare MECH Bosch
63 Mukesh Chopne MECH Bosch
64 Narendra Mote MECH Sujay Fire LLP
65 Nihar Patil MECH Bosch
66 Nikhil Bhute MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
67 Nikhil Ghadage MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
68 Nikhil Janunkar MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
69 Nikhil Kulkarni MECH Amazon Development Centre (India) Pvt. Ltd.
70 Nikhil Kulkarni MECH Reliance Retail Ltd.
71 Nikhil Mandlik MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
72 Nikhil Mandlik MECH Qspiders & Jspiders : Test Yantra Software Solutions (I) Pvt. Ltd.
73 Nikhil Mate MECH Westlne Shipping Group (Merchant Navy)
74 Nikhil Pandey MECH Wirtgen
75 Nilesh Desai MECH ExBuzz Fire and Secutiry Pvt. Ltd.
76 Nilesh Desai MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
77 Nilesh Desai MECH Electromech Material Systems India Pvt. Ltd.
78 Nilesh Jagtap MECH SPM Autocomp Systems Pvt. Ltd.
79 Nilesh Jagtap MECH ExBuzz Fire and Secutiry Pvt. Ltd.
80 Nilesh Jagtap MECH Reliance Retail Ltd.
81 Nilesh Jagtap MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
82 Nimish Abnave MECH Byjus
83 Parth Munshi MECH Amazon
84 Parth Munshi MECH Shakti Forge Industries Pvt. Ltd.
85 Pradip Bolgodwar MECH Macart Equipment Pvt. Ltd.
86 Pradip Dhakane MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
87 Pradip Dhakane MECH ExBuzz Fire and Secutiry Pvt. Ltd.
88 Prakhar Tyagi MECH Evosys Mastek
89 Pramod Lokhande MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
90 Pranav Dengale MECH Rivoltech Auto Pvt. Ltd.
91 Prasad Pawar MECH Astron
92 Prashant Jagtap MECH Shah Bhogilal and Sons
93 Prashant Patil MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
94 Prince Sharma MECH Amazon
95 Prince Sharma MECH Byjus
96 Rahul Jadhav MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
97 Rahul Tagad MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
98 Rahul Jadhav MECH Reliance Industeries Ltd.
99 Rahul Mahto MECH Shah Bhogilal and Sons
100 Rahul Tagod MECH ExBuzz Fire and Secutiry Pvt. Ltd.
101 Rajendra Londhe MECH Jindal saw ltd
102 Ranjit Katkar MECH ExBuzz Fire and Secutiry Pvt. Ltd.
103 Rishav Kumar MECH Power Fabricators Pvt. Ltd. (Astron Engineers)
104 Rishikesh Shinde MECH Qspider
105 Rusheshwar Chikate MECH Jagdish Electronics India Pvt. Ltd.
106 Rusheshwar Chikate MECH Reliance Retail Ltd.
107 Rusheshwar Chikate MECH Marks Pryor Marking Technology Pvt. Ltd.
108 Rushikesh Nalawade MECH Rivoltech Auto (I) Pvt. Ltd.
109 Sachin Shelar MECH ExBuzz Fire and Secutiry Pvt. Ltd.
110 Sachin Shelar MECH NoBroker Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
111 Sachin Shinde MECH Reliance Retail Ltd.
112 Sagar Andhale MECH Diamond Pipe Supports Pvt.Ltd.
113 Sagar Asari MECH Amazon
114 Sagar Sabale MECH Reliance Retail Ltd.
115 Saket Sawarkar MECH Bosch
116 Sandesh Gaikwad MECH Eternal Engineering Equipment
117 Sandip Pund MECH Bosch
118 Sandip Waghmare MECH Shakti Forge Industries Pvt. Ltd.
119 Sanket Sonnad MECH Amazon
120 Satish Barahate MECH Rivoltech Auto (I) Pvt. Ltd.
121 Saurabh Mali MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
122 Shambhuraj Patil MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
123 Shraddha Gaonkar MECH Gandhi Automations
124 Shreyas Dhabole MECH Amazon Development Centre (India) Pvt. Ltd.
125 Shrinivas Patil MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
126 Shubham Kamble MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
127 Shubham Gore MECH Rivoltech Auto (I) Pvt. Ltd.
128 Shubham Gore MECH Artur Schade Steel Products Pvt. Ltd.
129 Shubham Jijabhau MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
130 Shubham Kadam MECH ExBuzz Fire and Secutiry Pvt. Ltd.
131 Shubham Kadam MECH Reliance Retail Ltd.
132 Shubham Kadam MECH Marks Pryor Marking Technology Pvt. Ltd.
133 Shubham Kadam MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
134 Shubham Kamble MECH Amazon Development Centre (India) Pvt. Ltd.
135 Shubham Kurale MECH ExBuzz Fire and Secutiry Pvt. Ltd.
136 Shubham Kurale MECH Amazon Development Centre (India) Pvt. Ltd.
137 Shubham Kurale MECH Reliance Industeries Ltd.
138 Shubham Mhaske MECH Amazon
139 Shubham Patil MECH Reliance Retail Ltd.
140 Shubham Patil MECH Reliance Retail Ltd.
141 Shubham Patil MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
142 Shubham Pawar MECH Rivoltech Auto (I) Pvt. Ltd.
143 Shubham Tathe MECH Jagdish Electronics India Pvt. Ltd.
144 Siddharth Patil MECH Westline Shipping Group (Merchant Navy)
145 Sohail Khan MECH ExBuzz Fire and Secutiry Pvt. Ltd.
146 Sohail Khan MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
147 Srikant Ban MECH Rivoltech Auto Pvt. Ltd.
148 Subramanian N MECH New Age
149 Sudarshan Deshpande MECH Bosch
150 Sudip Karmakar MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
151 Sumedh Gangurde MECH Hi Tech Applicator
152 Sumeet More MECH Bosch
153 Suraj Sheikh MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
154 Sushant Bairagi MECH Kranti industres Pvt. Ltd.
155 Suyash Modi MECH Advik Group of Industries
156 Tejas Belekar MECH Shakti Forge Industries Pvt. Ltd.
157 Tejas Upasani MECH Qspider
158 Tejashri Gavhane MECH Astron
159 Tushar Nagawade MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
160 Tushar Rokde MECH Power Fabricators Pvt. Ltd. (Astron Engineers)
161 Vikas Kachre MECH Bosch
162 Vilas Nagoji MECH ExBuzz Fire and Secutiry Pvt. Ltd.
163 Vishal Kumar MECH ExBuzz Fire and Secutiry Pvt. Ltd.
164 Vishal Nagar MECH Hudl : Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd.
165 Vishal Nagar MECH Westline Shipping Group (Merchant Navy)
166 Vishal Nagar MECH General Energy Management Systems Pvt. Ltd.
167 Vishal Nanaware MECH Bosch
168 Waqar Ahmed Shaikh MECH Sunrise Export International
169 Waqar Ahmed Shaikh MECH Qspiders & Jspiders : Test Yantra Software Solutions (I) Pvt. Ltd.
170 Yashwant Jadhav MECH Rivoltech Auto (I) Pvt. Ltd.
171 Yogesh Kale MECH Bosch
172 Aakash Jankar CIVIL Sunrise Constructions
173 Abhijit Ray CIVIL Hudl India Sportstec
174 Ajay Vavle CIVIL Indian Railways
175 Ajinkya Ranawade CIVIL Entrepreneur
176 Akash Deore CIVIL Denasa Buildcon
177 Akash Singh CIVIL Qspider / Jspider
178 Akshay Mahadik CIVIL Elsamex Maintenance Services Ltd.
179 Akshay Mande CIVIL Entrepreneur
180 Akshay Pawar CIVIL Entrepreneur
181 Amar Bhujbal CIVIL K Raheja
182 Amit Satpute CIVIL SA Infra
183 Amit Satpute CIVIL Roadway Solutions
184 Anup Bhise CIVIL Nakshatra Associates
185 Bhavik Bhimani CIVIL Shree Khodiyar Engineers (I) Pvt. Ltd.,
186 Devendra Bhole CIVIL ExBuzz Fire and Security Pvt. Ltd.
187 Dhanraj Rathod CIVIL Entrepreneur
188 Faheem Kazi CIVIL Shree Khodiyar Engineers (I) Pvt. Ltd.,
189 Ganesh Pilaji CIVIL Vilas Javadekar
190 Gaurav Mohorkar CIVIL Denasa Buildcon
191 Krushnakant Bhamare CIVIL Hudl India Sportstec
192 Lalit Jalora CIVIL J. Kumar Infraprojects Ltd.
193 Mahesh Wanmane CIVIL Naiknavare Construction
194 Maloji Jadhav CIVIL Shri Krishna Kartar Enterprises
195 Mrunali Yalkar CIVIL Nandan Buildcon Pvt. Ltd.
196 Nikhil Kadam CIVIL Shri Krishna Kartar Enterprises
197 Nikhil Kudale CIVIL Tapam Infrastructure
198 Onkar Satav CIVIL Shri Krishna Kartar Enterprises
199 Prajekta Bharati CIVIL Amazon
200 Prakash Aher CIVIL Hudl India Sportstec
201 Pratik Barve CIVIL Vilas Javadekar
202 Pravin Bakade CIVIL Ajwani Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd.
203 Rajat Kudale CIVIL ExBuzz Fire and Security Pvt. Ltd.
204 Rohit Nawalkar CIVIL Shri Krishna Kartar Enterprises
205 Rohit Nawlakha CIVIL Suraj Buildcon
206 Sagar Dokh CIVIL Shri Krishna Kartar Enterprises
207 Sangharsh Boldhane CIVIL Shri Krishna Kartar Enterprises
208 Sanjay Takale CIVIL Harshal buildcon LLP Pune
209 Sanket Khairnar CIVIL Equicom
210 Siddarth Sathe CIVIL Roadway Solutions
211 Saurabh Bhoyar CIVIL Denasa Buildcon
212 Saurabh Rokade CIVIL Denasa Buildcon
213 Shekhar Khamkar CIVIL Arwade Industries Construction
214 Shivaji Kadam CIVIL Pragati Group
215 Shriraj Varpe CIVIL Pandit Javdekar
216 Shriram Shinde CIVIL Shivam Devlopers
217 Sriniwas Avtade CIVIL Self Employed
218 Srushti Deshpande CIVIL Hudl India Sportstec
219 Swapnil Shinde CIVIL Shri Krishna Kartar Enterprises
220 Vineet Jain CIVIL Amazon
221 Viraj Autade CIVIL Entrepreneur
222 Vishal Jasvandkar CIVIL Puranik Builders
223 Vishwesh Mahajan CIVIL Shri Krishna Kartar Enterprises
224 Yogesh Wafelkar CIVIL J. Kumar Infraprojects Ltd.
225 Yogesh Wafelkar CIVIL Shri Krishna Kartar Enterprises
226 Aarti Kolekar E&TC Face
227 Aarti Kolekar E&TC Qspider
228 Abhishek Patil E&TC ITC Infotech India Ltd.
229 Akshay Chavhan E&TC Amazon
230 Aman Singh E&TC Mphasis
231 Aman Singh E&TC Qspider
232 Amit Deka E&TC Qspider
233 Amit Deka E&TC Amazon
234 Anuja Padlikar E&TC TechMax Publications
235 Ashish Deshpande E&TC Eram Magnaflux
236 Ashish Deshpande E&TC Progility
237 Ayush Shukla E&TC Prolifics
238 Ayush Shukla E&TC Capgemini
239 Bhagwan Pawar E&TC Vision Medicare
240 Devesh Talwar E&TC Qspider
241 Govind Tavhare E&TC Syntel Telecom
242 Harshit Chaturvedi E&TC Amazon
243 Harshit Chaturvedi E&TC Reliance Jio
244 Harshit Chaturvedi E&TC Indo Schottle
245 Hemant Kakade E&TC FACE
246 Husban Kadiri E&TC Reliance Group of Industries
247 Karan Mali E&TC Qspider
248 Karan Mali E&TC Realty Automation Pvt Ltd.
249 Kartikey Vaish E&TC Prolifics
250 Komal Narayankar E&TC RapidFire and Safety Engineers Pvt. Ltd.
251 Kunjan Kanase E&TC Amazon
252 Kunjan Kanase E&TC Qspider
253 Mayuri Wagh E&TC Prolifics
254 Nimisha Karanjawkar E&TC Indo Schottle
255 Omkar Ainapur E&TC Qspider
256 Omkar Ainapure E&TC Infosys
257 Pooja Pawar E&TC Qspider
258 Pooja Pawar E&TC ITC Infotech
259 Prashant Mohan E&TC Qspider
260 Prateek Gupta E&TC Tech Mahindra
261 Prateek Gupta E&TC Byju's
262 Rucha Kanse E&TC Amazon
263 Sagar Kininge E&TC Ayonih Data Services
264 Sahil Iswalkar E&TC Hudl Sportstec
265 Sandhya Rawool E&TC Hudl Sportstec
266 Sayukta Kale E&TC Jaro Education
267 Shridhar Magar E&TC Renu Electroncis
268 Shrikant Shitole E&TC Renu Electroncis
269 Shrikant Shitole E&TC Hudl Sportstec
270 Shubham Nayak E&TC Reliance Jio
271 Shweta Lalwani E&TC Infosys
272 Srijan Srivastava E&TC ITC Infotech India Ltd.
273 Tushar Koul E&TC Qspider
274 Tushar Koul E&TC Infosys
275 Tushar Koul E&TC Capgemini
276 Upasana E&TC Tech Mahindra
277 Vishal Mulik E&TC RapidFire and Safety Engineers Pvt. Ltd.
278 Vishal Mulik E&TC Amazon
279 Abhilash Kamtam COMP Amazon
280 Akash Ari COMP Xoriant
281 Akash Jadhav COMP Vodafone
282 Akshay Patil COMP ITC Infotech India Ltd.
283 Aman Sharma COMP Bitwise
284 Ankit Ghatole COMP Syntel
285 Ankit Rai COMP Proactive IT Services Pvt. Ltd.
286 Ankit Rai COMP Techilla Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
287 Ankur Srivastava COMP Attra Infotech Pvt. Ltd.
288 Annu Gupta COMP Qspider
289 Annu Gupta COMP Syntel
290 Anshuman Kumar COMP Amazon
291 Anshuman Kumar COMP Tibco Software (I) Pvt. Ltd.
292 Anshuman Kumar COMP Tvamevham
293 Anurag Kyaal COMP Zensar Technologies
294 Apurva Vavale COMP Infosys
295 Arvind Choudhary COMP Zensar
296 Aryman Gaur COMP IBM
297 Atul Dhobal COMP Proactive IT Services Pvt. Ltd.
298 Bageshree Khare COMP Bitwise
299 Bhagyashri Shitole COMP Hudl Sportstec
300 Bhagyashri Shitole COMP Qspider
301 Ganesh Bhor COMP Nyati Technologies Pvt.Ltd.
302 Gaurav Saraf COMP Tech Machindra
303 Harshada Bandal COMP Paper True
304 Harshal Arbat COMP Technogrowth
305 Karunesh Pawar COMP Wipro
306 Mahima Mashru COMP Qspider
307 Manish Mathnikar COMP Vodafone
308 Minesh Ahirekar COMP Amazon
309 Kriti Gauraha COMP Zensar
310 Mukesh Kumar COMP Qspider
311 Navneet Rajhans COMP TCS
312 Nikita Chandrapatle COMP Neeyamo
313 Nitin Gharge COMP Spectrum Consultants
314 Pankaj Newase COMP Proactive
315 Pooja Patil COMP Amazon
316 Poonam Kadam COMP Shri Dhootapapeshwar Ltd.
317 Pradnya Tonde COMP Qspider
318 Pradnya Tonde COMP Syntel
319 Pragati Yadav COMP Infosys
320 Pranali More COMP Amazon
321 Prasad Mahajan COMP Spectrum Consultants
322 Priyanka Singh COMP Qspider
323 Raj Lakhwani COMP Qspider
324 Raj Lakhwani COMP Atos Syntel
325 Ravina Solanke COMP Qspider
326 Rishikesh Shukla COMP Proactive IT Services Pvt. Ltd.
327 Rugved Durbade COMP FACE
328 Rugved Durbade COMP Capgemini
329 Rushikesh Mahadik COMP Eligent Network Services
330 Sakshi Lele COMP Amazon
331 Sanket Barapatre COMP Hudl Sportstec
332 Sarla Patil COMP Wipro
333 Saurabh Marne COMP Vaco Binary Semantics
334 Saurya Saurav COMP Underdogs Gaming Studios
335 Saurya Saurav COMP Qspider
336 Shankar Gore COMP NTT Data
337 Shubham Dutta COMP Capgemini
338 Shubham Redekar COMP Hudl Sportstec
339 Shubham Redekar COMP Infosys
340 Shubhangi Patil COMP Hudl Sportstec
341 Siddhant Dixit COMP Wipro
342 Sonali Pawar COMP Zensar
343 Sourabh Chougale COMP NTT Data
344 Sourav Gupta COMP Xoriant
345 Sreshti Singh COMP Bitwise
346 Srishti Choudhary COMP Amazon
347 Srishty Choudhary COMP Infonyx India Pvt. Ltd.
348 Sumit Kumar COMP Syntel
349 Surabhi Juneja COMP ITC Infotech India Ltd.
350 Tanmay Kalbhor COMP Qspider
351 Tanuja Shinde COMP Qspider
352 Ulhas Patil COMP Infosys
353 Ulhas Patil COMP Amazon
354 Vaishnavi Kohinkar COMP TCS
355 Vasudha Kamble COMP Just dial
356 Vijay Tiwari COMP ITC Infotech India Ltd.
357 Vijay Tiwari COMP Tibco Software (I) Pvt. Ltd.
358 Vikas Lohtia COMP Qspider
359 Vikas Tiwari COMP ITC Infotech India Ltd.
360 Vishal Shelke COMP Technowings
361 Vrushali Hippargi COMP Prolifics
362 Yash Khare COMP Amazon

Companies

CAMPUS PLACEMENT DRIVES (ON/WALK IN/OFF)
Companies for Mechanical Engineering
S.No. Company Name S.No. Company Name S.No. Company Name
1 Amazon 33 GradeMe 65 Renew Instruments
2 Ansys 34 GVK Group 66 Rivoltech Auto
3 Artur Schade Steel Products Pvt. Ltd. 35 Hexaware 67 Schwitzer Feurmann LLP
4 Astron Engineers IPL 36 Hi Tech Applicator 68 Searce
5 Bharat Forge 37 Hudl Sport IPL 69 Shachi Engineering Pvt. Ltd.
6 Tata Motors 38 IBM 70 Shah Bhogilal and Sons
7 BIRLASOFT KPIT 39 India First Robotics 71 Shakti Forge Industries IPL
8 Board of Apprenticeship: Job Fair 40 Indo Schottle 72 SKF India Ltd.
9 Bosch 41 Infosys 73 Sterling and Wilson
10 BRIDGESTONE 42 Jagdish Electronics 74 Sujay Fire LLP
11 Byjus 43 Jaro Education 75 Suzlon
12 Capgemini 44 Just dial 76 Synergytech India Pvt. Ltd.
13 COGNIZANT 45 KPIT 77 Syntel Telecom
14 Crane Process Flow Technologies IPL 46 Kranti Industries Ltd. 78 Tata Motors
15 Dana India 47 LOREAL 79 Tata Steel Processing and Distribution Ltd.
16 Dassault Systems (3dPLM) 48 Mahindra and Mahindra 80 TATA TECHNOLOGIES
17 Eaton Corporation 49 Marks Pryor Marking IPL 81 TCS
18 Echjay Industries 50 Mercedes Benz 82 Tech Mahindra
19 Eleation 51 Minda 83 Tenneco Automative
20 ELECTROMECH 52 Mphasis 84 Toppr
21 Erudite : Job Fair 53 National Career Services : Job Fair 85 TRW Steering
22 Eternal Engineering Equipment 54 New Age Fire Protection 86 TVS Logistics Services
23 Evosys Mastek 55 NVIDIA 87 Ubisoft
24 Ex Buzz Fire and Security 56 Opulent Infotech 88 Unacademy
25 FACE 57 Polycab 89 Upgrad
26 FSAI: Engineering Job Fair 58 Principal Global Services 90 Vaco Binary Semantics
27 Force Motors 59 PROLIFICS Corporation 91 Vanaz Engineers Ltd.
28 Gandhi Automations 60 Qspider 92 Verdantis
29 GlobalStep 61 RapidFire and Safety Engineers Pvt. Ltd. 93 Volkswagen
30 GEMS 62 Reliance Group of Industries 94 WESTLINE SHIPPING
31 Godrej & Boyce 63 Reliance Jio Infocomm 95 Wipro
32 Godrej Infotech 64 Reliance Retail Ltd. 96 Wirtgen India Pvt. Ltd.

Companies for Civil Engineering
S.No. Company Name S.No. Company Name S.No. Company Name
1 Akash Institute 27 Harshal Buildcon 53 Puranik Builders
2 Amazon 28 Hexaware 54 Qspider
3 Amit Enterprises 29 Hudl Sport IPL 55 Reliance Group of Industries
4 Amit Infrastructure Consultants 30 IBM 56 Reliance Jio Infocomm
5 Bhandari Associates 31 Indian Railways 57 Rheaa Consultants
6 BIRLASOFT KPIT 32 Infosys 58 Searce
7 Board of Apprenticeship : Job Fair 33 J. Kumar Infraprojects Ltd. 59 Shah Bhogilal and Sons
8 Byjus 34 Jaro Education 60 Shivam Devlopers
9 Cactus 35 Just dial 61 Shree Khodiyar Engineers (I) Pvt. Ltd.
10 Capgemini 36 K Raheja Group 62 Shri Krishna Kartar Enterprises
11 COGNIZANT 37 Kalpataru Builders 63 Siddhivinayak MEP Consultants
12 Flour and Daniel 38 Kolte Patil 64 Sujay Fire LLP
13 FSAI : Engineering Job Fair 39 KPIT 65 Sunrise Constructions
14 Denasa Buildcon 40 Kumar Builders 66 Suraj Buildcon
15 Diamond Pipe Supports Pvt.Ltd. 41 L&T ECC 67 Suzlon
16 Ecomak 42 Morya Constructions 68 TCS
17 Civil Proprietorship Companies 43 MPhasis 69 Toppr
18 Evosys Mastek 44 Naiknaware Construction 70 Tricon Infra
19 Ex Buzz Fire and Security 45 Nakshatra Associates 71 Ubisoft
20 Extramarks 46 Nandan Buildcon 72 Unacademy
21 Face 47 National Career Services : Job Fair 73 Upgrad
22 GlobalStep 48 Neilsoft 74 Vaco Binary Semantics
23 GM Kenjale Constructions Pvt. Ltd. 49 Nyati Technologies 75 Vilas Javadekar Group
24 Goel Ganga Group 50 Opulent Infotech 76 Viscon Consultants
25 GradeMe 51 Pandit Javdekar Group 77 WESTLINE SHIPPING
26 GVK Group 52 Principal Global Services 78 Wipro

Companies for Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering
S.No. Company Name S.No. Company Name S.No. Company Name
1 Accelya Kale 34 Icon Resources 67 Renew Instruments
2 Accolite 35 Indo Schottle 68 Renu Electronics
3 Akash Institute 36 Infonyx India Pvt. Ltd. 69 Sankey Solutions
4 Amazon 37 Infosys 70 Schwitzer Feurmann LLP
5 Angular Minds 38 Intelliment Technologies 71 Searce
6 Atidan Technologies 39 ITC Infotech 72 Shri Dhootapapeshwar Ltd.
7 Atos Syntel 40 Jagdish Electronics 73 Sujay Fire LLP
8 Ayonih Data Services 41 Jaro Education 74 Symantec
9 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 42 Just dial 75 Synechron
10 BHEL 43 KPIT 76 Syntel Telecom
11 BIRLASOFT KPIT 44 Marks Pryor Marking IPL 77 T Systems
12 Board of Apprenticeship: Job Fair 45 Mercedes Benz 78 TCS
13 Byjus 46 Mithi Software 79 Tech Mahindra
14 Capgemini 47 MPhasis 80 Techila Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
15 Codidas 48 National Career Service: Job Fair 81 TechMax Publications
16 COGNIZANT 49 Neeyamo 82 Technoeyevision
17 Cybage 50 New Age Fire Protection 83 Technogrowth
18 DIRECTI 51 Niyuj Software 84 Tibco Software (I) Pvt. Ltd.
19 eClinical Works 52 NTT Data 85 TMF Group
20 Erudite: Job Fair 53 NVIDIA 86 Toppr
21 Erum Magnaflux 54 Opulent Infotech 87 Ubisoft
22 Evosys Mastek 55 PayPal 88 Unacademy
23 FACE 56 Persistent 89 Upgrad
24 FIS Global 57 Principal Global Services 90 Vaco Binary Semantics
25 Flash Electronics 58 Proactive IT Services Pvt. Ltd. 91 Verdantis
26 FSAI: Engineering Job Fair 59 Progility 92 Veritas
27 GlobalStep 60 PROLIFICS Corporation 93 VODAFONE
28 Godrej Infotech 61 PUBMATIC 94 VyomLabs
29 Harbinger 62 QSPIDER 95 Walkover Technologies
30 HCL 63 RapidFire and Safety Engineers Pvt. Ltd. 96 WESTLINE SHIPPING
31 Hexaware 64 Realty Automation Pvt Ltd 97 WIPRO
32 Hudl Sport IPL 65 Reliance Group of Industries 98 Wipro WeP
33 IBM 66 Reliance Jio Infocomm 99 Zensar Technologies

Companies for Computer Engineering
S.No. Company Name S.No. Company Name S.No. Company Name
1 Accolite 37 GS Lab 73 Schwitzer Feurmann LLP
2 ADROSONIC 38 Harbinger 74 Searce
3 AES India 39 Harman 75 Siemens
4 Akash Institute 40 Hexaware 76 Symantec
5 Amazon 41 Hudl Sport IPL 77 Syntel Telecom
6 Angular Minds 42 IBM 78 T Systems
7 Arxxux 43 Icon Resources 79 Tapam Infrastructure
8 ASTRON 44 Infonyx India Pvt. Ltd. 80 TCS
9 Atidan Technologies 45 Infosys 81 Tech Mahindra
10 Atos Syntel 46 ITC Infotech 82 Technoeyevision
11 Attra Infotech Pvt. Ltd. 47 Jaro Education 83 Technogrowth
12 BIRLASOFT KPIT 48 Just dial 84 Technowings
13 Bitwise 49 Live Health 85 Thoughtworks
14 BNP Paribas 50 LTI 86 Tibco Software (I) Pvt. Ltd.
15 Bosch 51 Mithi Software 87 TMF Group
16 Byjus 52 MPhasis 88 Toppr
17 Capgemini 53 NCS 89 Tvamevaham Consulting Pvt. Ltd.
18 Clover Infotech 54 Neeyamo 90 Ubisoft
19 Codidas 55 Niyuj Software 91 Unacademy
20 COGNIZANT 56 NTT Data 92 Upgrad
21 Cybage 57 NVIDIA 93 Vaco Binary Semantics
22 DIRECTI 58 Opulent Infotech 94 Verdantis
23 eClinical Works 59 PayPal 95 Veritas
24 Enzigma Software 60 Persistent 96 Virtusa
25 FSAI: Engineering Job Fair 61 PEOL Technologies 97 VODAFONE
26 Erudite:  Job Fair 62 Prinstone Blue 98 Volkswagen
27 GradeMe 63 Principal Global Services 99 VyomLabs
28 Evosys Mastek 64 Proactive IT Services Pvt. Ltd. 100 Walkover Technologies
29 Extramarks 65 PROLIFICS Corporation 101 WESTLINE SHIPPING
30 eZest 66 PUBMATIC 102 Wipro
31 FACE 67 Pune Start Up Group: Job Fair 103 Wipro WeP
32 FIS (Sunguard) 68 Qspider 104 Xoriant
33 Fiserv 69 Quinnox 105 Yagna IQ
34 Godrej Infotech 70 Reliance Group of Industries 106 Yodlee
35 Goldman Sachs 71 Reliance Jio Infocomm 107 Zensar Technologies
36 Google for PPO 72 Sankey Solutions

108

Zerebral IT Solutions

Alumni

Names of few Prominent Alumni (Registered at Convocation)
S.No. Alumni Name Company Name / Higher Education / Entreprenuership BRANCH
1 Aamer Syed Sharekhan Ltd by BNP Paribas MECH
2 ABHIJEET GHADGE Ex Buzz Fire and Security Pvt ltd MECH
3 Abhijot Singh CQU MECH
4 Abhishek Kanade Godrej Infotech Ltd MECH
5 ABHISHEK KANADE Synergytech Automation Pvt Ltd MECH
6 Aditya Banerjee Masters MS at USA MECH
7 AJAY KAPPIKERE Bosch Chasis India Pvt. Ltd. MECH
8 Akshay Shinde Astron Valvetech Pvt Ltd. MECH
9 Akshay Mali Bosch Chasis India Pvt. Ltd. MECH
10 Akshay Gadekar Luminaire and casting MECH
11 Akshay Bhoite Neeyamo Enterprises Solutions MECH
12 Akshay Mali S V Global Enterprises MECH
13 Akshay Bomble Masters at Sunbeam Institute of Information Technology MECH
14 Akshay Bagde NEERI MECH
15 Amar Waghmare Concentries Metal MECH
16 Amar Mohite Minimac Systems Pvt Ltd MECH
17 AMOL YEDAGE PMPML MECH
18 Aniket Shelke Bosch Chasis India Pvt. Ltd. MECH
19 Arun Maharnur Gestamp India Pvt Ltd MECH
20 Avinash Kotian Vedantu Innovation MECH
21 Chaitanya Sarje Cluctheal Pvt. Ltd MECH
22 Chirag Mulik Trinity Engineer Pvt Ltd MECH
23 Deepak Chalwadi Douse Fire Pvt. Ltd. MECH
24 Durva Mene PCI Analytics Pvt. Ltd MECH
25 GANESH DIXIT POWER FBRIACATORS INDIA PVT LTD MECH
26 Ganesh Jadhav Rohitkrishi Industries Pvt Ltd MECH
27 HARSH KOTECHA HI TECH APPLICATOR MECH
28 Jagannath Sable Laxmi Automation MECH
29 Jitendra Ukirde Exide battery MECH
30 Kiran Bundele Clutchheal Pvt Ltd MECH
31 Mahesh Mahajan Taikisha Engeering Pvt Ltd MECH
32 Mandar Hukeri L&T Electricals & Automation MECH
33 Mukesh Chopane Bosch Chasis India Pvt. Ltd. MECH
34 Nafees Ahmed Raj Aircon Pvt.Ltd. MECH
35 Navnath Gatkul Hindustan Pressing Pvt Ltd MECH
36 Nihar Patil PROLIFIC 3D TECH MECH
37 Nilesh Chaudhari Chaudhari Masters at University of Arkansas Little Rock MECH
38 Pankaj Dagade Shree Datta Engg Works MECH
39 parameshwar Bhange Uchil industry bhosari Pune MECH
40 Pavan Argade NTB International MECH
41 Pavan Kudale S.K Engineers MECH
42 PRADIP BOLGODWAR Macart Equipment Pvt. Ltd. MECH
43 Prashant Jagtap Shah Bhogilal Jethalal & Bros. MECH
44 Prashant Jagtap Tata Technologies MECH
45 Pratik Jadhav Kulkarni Engineers MECH
46 Pravin Mahadik Pricol MECH
47 Rahul Mahato Shah Bhogilal Jethalal & Bros. MECH
48 Rajendra Londhe Jindal Saw Ltd MECH
49 Rishikesh Maske Hudl India Pvt. Ltd MECH
50 Rohan Kumar GIMS Pvt Ltd. MECH
51 Rupesh Dhaval Kranti industries Pvt Ltd MECH
52 Sachin Chakor Om Engineering MECH
53 Sachin Shinde Reliance Industries Ltd MECH
54 Sagar Andhale Diamond Pipe Supports Pvt. Ltd. MECH
55 Sagar Andhale Radhe Industries MECH
56 Sanket Tapade TUV Rheinland India Pvt. Ltd. MECH
57 Satish Barahatte Rivoltech MECH
58 Satish Barahatte Rivoltech MECH
59 Satyam Jadhao Leoni Wiring Systems Pvt Ltd MECH
60 Shashank Kadam Spark Minda Ltd. MECH
61 SHEKHAR RATNAPARKHI Kunal Industry Pvt Ltd MECH
62 Shraddha Gaonkar Gandhi Automations Pvt Ltd MECH
63 Shrikant Rupnawar Multidimensions MECH
64 Shubham Gore Artur Schade steel Products Pvt Ltd MECH
65 SHUBHAM LOKHANDE Bharat Forge MECH
66 Sohail Khan Hudl Sports Tech India MECH
67 Soham Anyal Aczet Pvt Ltd MECH
68 Subbramaniam   Newage Fire Protection Engineers Pvt. Ltd. MECH
69 SUDARSHAN DESHPANDE Tech Info MECH
70 Sumeet More Bosch Chasis India Pvt. Ltd. MECH
71 Sumit Bhatkande Auto Steel and Rubber Industries MECH
72 Suprim Shinde Alf engineering MECH
73 Suraj Chavan Creative Tools Components Pvt Ltd MECH
74 Sushant Bairagi Jagdish electronic India Pvt ltd MECH
75 Sushant Bairagi Kranti industres Pvt ltd MECH
76 Suyash Modi IGT MECH
77 TEJAS BELEKAR FUKOKU INDIA PVT LTD MECH
78 Vaibhav Shimpi Leap India Pvt limited MECH
79 VINOD KASALKAR GESTAMP AUTOMOTIVE INDIA PVT.LTD. MECH
80 Vishal Nagar General Energy Management Systems Pvt Ltd MECH
81 Vishwajit Khairnar Sanswai Technologies MECH
82 VIVEK CHANDGUDE Bharat Forge MECH
83 Yogeendra Khisti Shraddha Centrifugal Fans Pvt Ltd MECH
84 Yogesh Kale Bosch Chasis India Pvt. Ltd. MECH
85 Aarti Patil Masters at SCOE CIVIL
86 Abhijeet Pawar Masters at PVPITCOE CIVIL
87 ABHISHEK Kedari Flame University CIVIL
88 Abhishek Kondilkar Masters at RSCOE CIVIL
89 Aditi Atkar A & T Construction Lab CIVIL
90 Ajinkya Ranawade Canopy Wooden Homes CIVIL
91 AKASH DEORE DENASA BUILDCON CIVIL
92 Akash Jankar Tanishq Realities CIVIL
93 Akshay Mande JANHAVI CONSTRUCTION CIVIL
94 Akshay Minde SJ Contracts Pvt Ltd CIVIL
95 Akshay Mande Vasudha Construction CIVIL
96 AKSHAY PAWAR Shree Sai Swami Constructions CIVIL
97 Al-Saif Ansari Pyramid Consultant CIVIL
98 Amar Bhujbal K Raheja CIVIL
99 Anup Bhise Nakshatra Associates CIVIL
100 Arbaz Khan Masters at University of Wollongong, Australia CIVIL
101 ARHAM MOMIN Masters at RMDSSOE CIVIL
102 Ashish Patrakar Solitere Space and Development CIVIL
103 Ashish Bhosale Capacite Infraprojects CIVIL
104 Aslam Bhawaniwale JK Construction CIVIL
105 Bhavana Jadhav Masters at DYPCOET CIVIL
106 Bhavik Bhimani Shree Khodiyar Group of Companies CIVIL
107 Bhuvaneshwari Nandal On Site Site Eng CIVIL
108 Dattaram Rawool Vastav Developers CIVIL
109 DHANRAJ RATHOD SAI CONSTRUCTION CIVIL
110 Ganesh Zadke Md Creation CIVIL
111 Ganesh Pilaji Vilas Javadekar Group CIVIL
112 Gaurav Mohorkar Denasa Buildcon Pvt Ltd CIVIL
113 HARSHWARDHAN PATIL RISHAB INFRASTRUCTURE CIVIL
114 Kajal Gosavi Shiv Sai Construction CIVIL
115 KARTIK SHAH KAVYA CONSTRUCTION CIVIL
116 Kiran Bhokare Kshiti enterpises CIVIL
117 LalitKumar Jalora Jkumar Infrastructure Pvt LTD. CIVIL
118 MAAZ ANSARI Masters at BRHarneCOE CIVIL
119 Mahesh Wanmane Naiknaware Construction CIVIL
120 Mahesh Vhanamane Swami Samarth Enterprises CIVIL
121 Malojirao Jadhav Nw Group of Infrastructure CIVIL
122 Manoj Pawar Shulbh Enterprise CIVIL
123 Mayur Pawale Gurudev Enterprises CIVIL
124 Omkar Solase Solse Developers CIVIL
125 ONKAR SATAV SHUBHAM CIVIL PROJECT PVT.LTD CIVIL
126 Pankaj Gund S.M. AUTADE PVT.LTD. CIVIL
127 Pooja Hibare Kaizen Construction Management CIVIL
128 PRANAY HAWALDAR HAWALDAR PROJECTS LIMITED CIVIL
129 Prathamesh Gurme Masters at GCOE CIVIL
130 Pratik Barve Vilas Javadekar Group CIVIL
131 Pravin Dongare SANSKRUTI CONSTRUCTION CIVIL
132 RAJAT KUDALE STERLING ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY CIVIL
133 RAJAY PAWAR Rushabh Infrastructure CIVIL
134 Ranjeet Deshmukh VNPL CIVIL
135 Rishabh Bais Gurukrupa Construction CIVIL
136 Rohan Bansode Gopinath Nambiar and Associates CIVIL
137 ROHAN KANTHAK Spectrum Structural Consultants CIVIL
138 Rohit Nawalakha Suraj Buildcon Pvt Ltd CIVIL
139 ROHIT KASURDE Lipane Landmarks CIVIL
140 SAGAR DOKH KASHEC ENGINEERS PVT. LTD. CIVIL
141 Sagar Bhoge Shravani Construction CIVIL
142 Sangharsh Boldhane Patel Engineering Pvt Ltd. CIVIL
143 Sanjay Takale Harshal Buildcon LLP CIVIL
144 Sayli Degaonkar Pentacle Consultant India Private Limited CIVIL
145 Shankar Kangle Masters at RSCOE CIVIL
146 Shital Kawade Deven Laddha and Associate CIVIL
147 Shivaji Kadam Pragati Construction CIVIL
148 Shrinivas Autade Shriniwas Autade & Associates CIVIL
149 Shriraj Varpe Pandit Javdekar CIVIL
150 Shriraj Warpe SV Engineers & Development CIVIL
151 SHRIRAM SHINDE Shivam Devlopers. CIVIL
152 Shubham Shinde Kalpataru Limited CIVIL
153 Shubham Patil Supreme Infra CIVIL
154 Somnath Shiralkar Craighall Construction CIVIL
155 Somnath Shiralkar Vaishali Construction CIVIL
156 Sonali Londhe Atur India Construction Pvt. Ltd. CIVIL
157 VASHISTHA KAMBLE Anifnath Architect & Developer CIVIL
158 VIKAS CHOUDHARY Proprietorship Business CIVIL
159 Vikas Choudhary Mahalakhmi Marbles and Tiles CIVIL
160 VIRAJ AUTADE M.B.A in U.K CIVIL
161 Vishwesh Mahajan RBJ Engg & Contractor CIVIL
162 Yogesh Wafelkar Jkumar Infrastructure Pvt LTD. CIVIL
163 Aarti Kolekar Masters at IBS E&TC
164 Abhishek Patil ITC INFOTECH PVT LIMITED E&TC
165 Ajinkya Joshi Powercraft Electronics E&TC
166 Akshay Chavan Amazon E&TC
167 Aman Bhardwaj Allure software E&TC
168 Aman Singh Mphasis E&TC
169 Amit Deka SVR Infotech E&TC
170 ANUJA PADALIKAR PDL infotech E&TC
171 HIMANSHU CHOUDHARY Wipro BPS E&TC
172 Husban Kadiri Reliance Group of Industries E&TC
173 HUSBAN KADIRI NTT COMMUNICATION E&TC
174 Husban Kadiri Reliance Infotech Ltd. E&TC
175 Karan Mali Navidium Plc Pvt. Ltd. E&TC
176 KOMAL NARAYANKAR RAPID FIRE & SAFETY ENGINEERS PVT LTD E&TC
177 Komal Tupe TCL E&TC
178 Mangesh Matke Masters at IIIT E&TC
179 Nimisha Karanjavkar Johnsons Control Pvt Ltd E&TC
180 Omkar Ainapure Infosys Ltd. E&TC
181 Pooja Umarjikar Wipro E&TC
182 Prateek Gupta BYJU’s (Think & Learn Pvt. Ltd) E&TC
183 Pratik Wagh Auto-Mate India Pvt. Ltd. E&TC
184 Pratik Padher Mastera at SITS E&TC
185 Sagar Kininge Ayonih Data Services Pvt. Ltd. E&TC
186 Shridhar Magar Renu Electronic Pvt Ltd ELECTRONICS
187 Shrikant Shitole Renu Electronics E&TC
188 Shubham Nayak Reliance Jio Infocomm. Pvt. Ltd. E&TC
189 Shubhangi Kadam Beta engineers E&TC
190 Sonali Linge Masters at SCOE E&TC
191 Srijan Srivastava ITC InfoTech India Ltd E&TC
192 Sujit Tavhare Bajaj Finserv ELECTRONICS
193 Sunil Anarase Future Chip Technology E&TC
194 Upasana   Infosys E&TC
195 Vishal Mulik Amazon E&TC
196 Abhilash Kamtam Amazon COMP
197 Akshata Mohol ecoRise Software Solutions COMP
198 Akshay Patil ITC INFOTECH COMP
199 Akshay Gole RAS Inforays Pvt Ltd COMP
200 Akshay Sutar Wipro Pvt. Ltd COMP
201 Ankit Rai Techila Global Services COMP
202 ANKUR SRIVASTAVA ATTRA INFOTECH COMP
203 Annu Gupta Atos Syntel COMP
204 Anshuman Kumar TCS COMP
205 Anshuman Kumar Tibco Software India COMP
206 Arvind Chawdhary LorhanIT Pvt Ltd COMP
207 Asif Shaikh Technogrowth Software Solutions COMP
208 Atul Dobhal Navidor Merchant Services COMP
209 GANESH KARAJANGE Reliance Jio Infocomm Pvt Ltd COMP
210 GANESH Bhor Nyati Technologies Pvt. Ltd. COMP
211 Gaurav Saraph Masters at NMIT, New Zealand COMP
212 Harshal Patil Bajaj Finserv COMP
213 Harshal Arbat LMT Solution Mumbai COMP
214 Harshal Shedge Regulus IT COMP
215 Kaveri Deshmukh TCS COMP
216 Kuldip Mane Pearson India COMP
217 Naman Agrawal Masters at ICFAI COMP
218 Neha Chandrapatle Aayansh Germinate Pvt Ltd COMP
219 Nitin Gharge Nvidia Graphics COMP
220 Pankaj Nevase U&D square solutions Pvt Ltd COMP
221 Poonam Kadam SDL India COMP
222 Pradnya Tonde Atos Syntel COMP
223 Pramod Swami Hurix System Pvt. Ltd. COMP
224 Pranali More Amazon Development Centre COMP
225 Pranit Thite Webz Developers Pvt Ltd COMP
226 Prasad Shinde Avegaz pvt. ltd. COMP
227 Prasad Mahajan NVIDIA COMP
228 Prasad Mahajan NVIDIA COMP
229 Priyanka Balage Heera Software Pvt. Ltd COMP
230 Priyanka Singh Fujitsu COMP
231 Sarala Patil Wipro Limited COMP
232 Saurya Saurav UnderDOGS Studio COMP
233 Sayali Rasakar Gujarat Forensics Sciences University COMP
234 Sayali Rasakar E&Y COMP
235 Seema Khanekar Cyber Script COMP
236 SONALI PAWAR ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES COMP
237 Srishty Choudhary Infonyx Pty Ltd COMP
238 SURABHI Juneja ITC Infotech COMP
239 Swapnali Kendre Tech Mahindra COMP
240 Tanmay Kalbhor Vishwakarma Technologies & Solutions Pvt. Ltd. COMP
241 Tanuja Shinde Angel broking Pvt. Ltd COMP
242 Ulhas Patil Infosys COMP
243 Vasudha Kamble E-Space COMP
244 Vasudha Kamble Just Dial COMP
245 Vijay Tiwari TIBCO Software COMP
246 Vikas Tiwari ITC Infotech COMP
247 Vishal Shelke eClerx Services Limited COMP
248 Yash Khare Amazon development Center COMP

Name of Few Eminent Alumni with Linked In Details
S.No. Alumni Name Designation @ Company / University / Entreprenuership Linked In Details STREAM
1 Rishikesh Shukla Security Professional @ Siemens Technology Linked-in details... COMPUTER ENGINEERING
2 Sayali Raskar Consultant @ Ernst & Young Linked-in details... COMPUTER ENGINEERING
3 Vijay Tiwari Software Developer @ Amdocs Linked-in details... COMPUTER ENGINEERING
4 Upasana System Engineer @ Infosys Linked-in details... ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
5 Srijan Srivastava Software Developer @ Emids Linked-in details... ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
6 Rucha kanse MS @ California State University Long Beach Linked-in details... ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
7 Pradeep Bolgodwar Mechanical Design Engineer @ Johnson Controls Linked-in details... MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
8 Aamer Syed SAP S/4 HANA CERTIFIED ANALYST @ CAPGEMINI Linked-in details... MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
9 Yogesh Wafelkar Planning Engineer @ Samsung C&T Corporation Linked-in details... CIVIL ENGINEERING
10 Faheem Kazi Planning and Design Er @ VIVEK INFRADEVELOPERS Linked-in details... CIVIL ENGINEERING

Campus Placement Drives : PLACED Students

Campus Placement Drives : PLACED Students


Campus Placement Drives : List of Companies for Year 2018-2019

Campus Placement Drives : List of Companies for Year 2018-2019

S.No. Company Name S.No. Company Name S.No. Company Name
1 Bridgestone 31 Capegmini 61 Eram Magnaflux
2 Tata Technologies 32 Atos Syntel 62 Astron Engineers
3 TCS 33 Harman 63 Hi Tech Applicator
4 IBM 34 Tata Steel 64 Shakti Forge IPL
5 Bitwise 35 Xoriant 65 GM Engineering
6 Pratian Technology 36 Nihilent 66 Shilpin Machine Tools
7 Infosys 37 BrigelLabz 67 Raise Machine Tools
8 TechVerito 38 Cognizant 68 ATQ Metro
9 Cactus 39 Sood Towers 69 Kinematics Machines
10 Prolifics 40 G M Kenjale 70 Denasa Buildcon
11 Qspider 41 JobWeek (Civil) 71 Indian Railways
12 Ex-Buzz 42 DMC (Mech) 72 Synaxis Engineering
13 Amazon 43 Ceat 73 Indian Plumbing
14 Mithi Software 44 ITC Infotech 74 R1RCM
15 WestLine Shipping 45 Zensar Technologies 75 Mantri Developers
16 Angelo Eastern 46 Neeyamo 76 ABIL
17 Pubmatic 47 Vyomlabs 77 Nyati Group
18 Jaro Education 48 LTI 78 Suraj Buildcon
19 Electromech 49 BOSCH 79 Naiknavre Builders
20 Face 50 Crane Process Flow IPL 80 VJ Group
21 TCEL 51 Godrej Infotech 81 Nandan Buildcon
22 Pratibha Job Fair 52 Atidan Tech 82 Harshal Buildcon
23 WIPRO 53 Avalara 83 Elegant Technologies
24 Global Step 54 Tenneco Automotive 84 Progility Technologies
25 HUDL 55 Lear Corporation 85 Aksh Manufacturing
26 Byju 56 Reliance (Retail/Jio) 86 Jagdish Electronics
27 GEMS 57 Sterling & Wilson 87 Black & Veatch
28 Kantar IMRB 58 Minda 88 Kranti Industries
29 Bitwise 59 TMF Group 89 Synechron
30 Yagna IQ 60 KPIT 90 Harman

Campus Placement Drives : List of Companies for Year 2017-2018

Campus Placement Drives : List of Companies for Year 2017-2018

Campus Placement Drives : List of Companies for Year 2015-16-17

Campus Placement Drives : List of Companies for Year 2015-16-17

FSAI Job Fair

FSAI Job Fair

Student Testimonials

Student Testimonials

Industry Invitations

Industry Invitations












Our Visitors

332611

We care for students during Lockdown
















COVID 19 Social Activities
© 2021 - Bharati Vidyapeeth, Pune. All rights reserved. Developed and maintained by Technology Department, Bharati Vidyapeeth. (334)