Beta

Activities - Computer Engineering Dept.


Student Technical Activities for A.Y. 2018-19

S.No. Name of the Students Class Name of the Activity Organization Date/Duration Achievement Type
1 Harshal Adrkar S.E. Computer National Level Technical Symposium G.S.Moze C.O.E. Balewadi 16 & 17 Jan 2019 Participation
2 Nikhil Nerlekar
3 Sourabh Nikam
4 Rushikesh Madake
5 Mukund Gadade
6 Shubham Suryawanshi
7 Omkar Biradar
8 Sreshti Singh T.E. Computer Global Programming Competition Online 1B Round Snack Down 2019 Participation
9 Rushiraj Chavan
10 Akash Ari T.E. Computer S.I.Hackathon 2019 S.I.H. SIH 2019 Selected for finals of SIH in AICTE MISCELLANEOUS Category
11 Pem Tshering S.E. Computer Programming for everybody Getting Started with Pyhon Coursera-UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN 31/3/2019 Certification
12 Raj Lakhwani B.E. Computer CONSTRUCTO TECKFEST 2 k19 Symbiosis Institute of Technology 27/2/19 1st position with cash prize 11000/- and vouchers of Worth 75000/-
13 Himaanshu Saraf T.E. Computer National Level Innovative Business Plan Competition Saibalaji Group of Institutes IIMS Pune Campus 25/2/19 1st Runnerup Position with a cheque of Rs.5000/-
14 Sajid Shaikh T.E. Computer
15 Samiraj Shrisat S.E. Computer

Student Non Technical Activities for A.Y. 2018-19

S.No. Name of the Students Class Name of the Activity Organization Date/Duration Achievement
1 Saurabh Nikam SE Computer Box Cricket Smt.Kashibai Navale C.O.E.Dept.of E& TC 25-Jul-19 1st Rank
2 Harshal Adrkar
3 Akshay Bavane
4 Navneet Rajhans TE Computer Cricket DPU Global Business School & Research centre & Dr.D.Y.P.Tathwade 11th to 16th Feb 2019 Runner Up
5 Sourabh Dilip Nikam SE Computer Kabaddi Young Vijay Krira Mandal Kabaddi Mahotsav 2019 Mar-19 2nd Rank
6 Saurabh Nikam SE Computer Box Cricket AISSMS Pune 18th Feb 2019 2nd Rank
7 Harshal Adrkar
8 Akshay Bavane
9 Rushikesh Madake









Our Visitors

139982

© 2019 - Bharati Vidyapeeth, Pune. All rights reserved. Developed and maintained by Technology Department, Bharati Vidyapeeth.